Tuesday, December 30, 2008

Masoli vs Moevao

Is it just me or is Oregon trying to copy Oregon State in every way possible?




QB Rating:
3. Moevao 134.91
4. Masoli 132.58

Passing Statistics
NAMECMPATTYDSCMP%YDS/ATDINTSACKSRAT
1.Mark Sanchez, USC213331279464.48.4301016159.12
2.Willie Tuitama, Arizona235364276864.67.621826143.08
3.Rudy Carpenter, Arizona St213351249360.77.116934130.26
4.Kevin Craft, UCLA232417234155.65.67203298.74
Lyle Moevao, Oregon St193319234160.57.3191114134.91
6.Tavita Pritchard, Stanford147254163357.96.4101318114.63
7.Jeremiah Masoli, Oregon118207148657.07.212413132.58





2 comments:

CivilWar Beatdown said...

Moevao is a poor, poor man's Masoli. Further evidenced by their respective bowl performances.

Webmaster said...

Whatever.

There was a Moevao before there was a Masoli.

I think Picasso said it best:

"Good artists copy, great artists steal"